Phone Extensions

<google-sheets-html-origin style="font-size: medium;"></google-sheets-html-origin>
2022-2023 Ivy Drive Phone List Special Services
Main Number: 860.584.7844 Special Education Supervisor Denise Congdon ext. 7060
Fax Number: 860.584.3873 Breakthrough Grades K-2 Cassie Dupre 431002
Principal Main Office Staff 431025 Breakthrough Grades 3-4 Amanda Fitzpatrick 431004
Principal Emily Gomes ext. 431025 Breakthrough Grades 4-5 Jamie Taylor 431005
Administrative Assistant Head Erica Battisti 431026 Special Education Bill Mancini 431047
Administrative Assistant TBD 431027 Special Education Angelina Saporito 431047
Building Paraeducator Kathy Caron-Vaughan 431027 Special Services Staff (Specialized)
Medical Staff Psychologist Melissa LoShiavo 432001
Nurse Laura Barone 431031 Psychologist- BT TBD 432001
Nurse Aide Stephanie Miranda 431030 S/L Pathologist Leigh Robillard 431039
Dental Hygienist Barbara Lozier 431049 OT Maura Hopkins 431003
Academic Support Staff PT Megan McCarthy 431003
Math Coach Sara Kulig 441210 Social Worker Brenda Arroyo 431001
Literacy Coach Marie Hurd 441210 Specials Area Teaching Staff
Literacy IST Jennifer Gaudet 432012 Art Danielle Noyes-Tortora (Tu) Monica Humphrey (Th, Fr) 431024
Literacy IST Robin Caron 431012 Music Olga Harhay (M, Tu) Courtney Ravita (W, Fr) 431023
Classroom Teachers Band Christopher Denke 431023
PreK Kaitlynn Cyr Amasheka Gallimore (Para) 431036 PE Kate Stailey (M-F) Steve DeLaRosa (W) 431041
431042
Kindergarten Marissa Paglia Kelly Krok (Para) 431033 LMS Alyssa Gokey (M, W, Th) Ashleeann (Fr PM) 431038
Kindergarten Kathryn Morales Jenipher Trude (TA) 431034 Library Clerk Karen Dunlap (M, W, Th) 431037
Kindergarten Kristen Akeley
Rebecca Dias
(TA)
431035 Cafeteria Staff
1 Amy Morgan 431006 Cafe-Lead Rebecca Saundry 431044
1 Meredith Ross 431007 Cafe TBD 431044
1 Julie Schilling 431008 Para Educator Staff
2 Karen Newman 431009 Pre K Para Educator Amasheka Gallimore 431036
2 Lyndsey Zimmitti 431010 Kindergarten Paraeducator Kelly Krok 431035
2 Rachel Haseltine 431016 Resource Paraeducator Grace Consonni 431047
3 Kristy Platt 431020 Resource Paraeducators Lisa Desjardins 431047
3 Melissa Szwed 431021 Kim Field 431047
3 Mary Levy 431022 Bevin Shappy 431047
4 Zachary Eucalitto 431013 Olivia Rimkie 431047
4 Debra Bouldin 431014 Breakthrough Para Educators Kayson Durham 431004
4 Jenny Scialdone 431015 Matt Faggaini 431004
5 Michael Tartarelli 431017 Aaron Collins 431001
5 Marisa Loi 431018 Erin Milbrandt 431001
5 Besarta Beluli 431019 Stacey Munn 431002
Specialized Services Jeremy Ganavage 431002
Wheeler Clinic Clinician Nicole Marchitto 431029
TESOL Nicole Ouellette 441210 Bussing Custodial Staff
Bussing Custodian- Head Rich Plantamuro 431043
First Student LLC Bus Transportation 860.584.2225 Custodian- Night Quentin Hart 431043

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.